gt5.2 not bind with satellite spektrum DSMX

Moderator: habbakuk

WOLF SILVER
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2016 2:32 am

gt5.2 not bind with satellite spektrum DSMX

Postby WOLF SILVER » Sat Jan 30, 2016 2:37 am

Hello and tutorials do things look good but ..
the problem is that doing the bind with gt5 and satellite mode DSMX
and perfect all the problem is when I turn off the helicopter and station
to relight everything not find rc and have to go back to the bind
but if I do this in DSM mode works if you turn the heli and start everything several times
qque is happening can help me perhaps the gt5.2 not do well with satellite spectrum DSMX
A recent firmware will be released to correct this problem
my station is a Specktrum dx9
from already thank you for your help
Cheers :evil:

WOLF SILVER
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jan 30, 2016 2:32 am

Re: gt5.2 not bind with satellite spektrum DSMX

Postby WOLF SILVER » Thu Feb 18, 2016 2:32 am

no help
no support
any solution :oops:

ThunderTiger
Posts: 18
Joined: Fri Feb 05, 2016 6:55 am

Re: gt5.2 not bind with satellite spektrum DSMX

Postby ThunderTiger » Fri Feb 26, 2016 10:12 am

WOLF SILVER wrote:Hello and tutorials do things look good but ..
the problem is that doing the bind with gt5 and satellite mode DSMX
and perfect all the problem is when I turn off the helicopter and station
to relight everything not find rc and have to go back to the bind
but if I do this in DSM mode works if you turn the heli and start everything several times
qque is happening can help me perhaps the gt5.2 not do well with satellite spectrum DSMX
A recent firmware will be released to correct this problem
my station is a Specktrum dx9
from already thank you for your help
Cheers :evil:

Hi WOLF SILVER

Both systems can be compatible,please follow the the GT5.2 instruction manual(Bind) to set.

if you need any support ,please mail to service@thundertiger.com

thank you

MissBleark
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2016 6:36 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

gt5 2 not bind with satellite spektrum DSMX

Postby MissBleark » Thu Dec 01, 2016 3:21 pm

Not had any issues with that particular unit but just about any driver can get blown if it is overdriven by an amp that is heavily clipping.


Return to “Technical Area”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest